Privacy Policy


All health and health-related information contained in this Littman Drug Telemedicine Website is general in nature and should not be used as substitute for a visit with a healthcare professionalism not medical advice. Any health advice found here is intended to offer general information for you to discuss your medical condition with your healthcare provider. Please consult your medical conditions, treatment and needs, and that of your family with a licensed physician or healthcare provider.

Littman Drug Telemedicine respects privacy of personal data. We are committed to handling with care your personal data that are under our control.

It is your right to be informed how this hospital collects and uses your health and website information.

This Privacy Statement provides you information on how we handle your Personal Data, including the purposes for which we collect, use, and disclose them.

What personal data do we collect from you?

Our doctors, nurses, and other members of healthcare team who are taking care of you may collect, document, use and store your personal information and health information to ensure that you will be given the highest possible quality of patient care that you deserve. These personal information and health information may include the following:

Our hospital is also equipped with CCTV cameras to help us ensure safety and security of the patients, the employees and the establishment.

How and When do we collect your data?

It is important that we collect accurate, and timely information about you in both electronic and paper-based forms, before implementing the healthcare services that you are availing. If you feel that some of the information we collect are not necessary, please feel free to ask any of our healthcare staff or Patient Service Representatives so that they can explain to you why the information are needed and requested from you.

Why do we collect personal data about you?

We will be obtaining an informed consent from you or your authorized representative prior to the use of your personal data for purposes other than those stated above, such as trainings, researches, and direct marketing.

Do we share your personal data to other institution or organization?

Yes, there are instances that we share your personal data to government agencies which lawfully collects information. For instance, the Department of Health requires submission of relevant personal information of patients with certain non-communicable and/or communicable disease, injuries, etc., for purposes of disease surveillance and monitoring.

We may also share personal information to fulfill legal mandate(s) like when ordered lawfully to do so by a court or a government agency or public authority.

We may also share personal information with our service providers, partners, affiliates, and related entities who provide products and services to the Hospital for the same purpose as explained above.

How do we secure your personal data? How long will we keep your data?

Only authorized personnel have access to your personal information in our files.

We have set up adequate technical, physical, and organizational security measures to protect your data from unauthorized access and disclosure.

We store your personal data in accordance with period guidelines and limitations provided by the Department of Health for retention of medical records.

What are your Rights as the data subject?

How can you contact us?

If you have complaints or questions, you may direct your concerns to the hospital's Patient Relations department through health@littmandrug.com or call (632) XXXX XXXX local XXXX.

If you think your concerns are not acted upon, you may email Littman Drug’s Data Protection Officer at DataPrivacy@littmandrug.com.

In case we are unable to address your concern, you have the right to lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission.


Website Privacy Policy


The sections below are applicable to the Website and affiliate sites of Littman Drug Telemedicine. Please be advised that practices described in this Privacy Policy apply only to information gathered online at our Website.

By visiting our Website, you are accepting these terms. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Website.

Website Log Data, “Cookies” and how we use them
By visiting our official website, we will monitor your activities through “Cookies”.

Cookies are packets of information that any website transfers to a user's computer for record-keeping purposes. These are used to keep track of users' preferences for content and alert them to new content areas. Most browsers allow you to turn off cookies if you do not want them tracking your preferences. However, many sites will not function well if you disable them.

These cookies do not contain your identifiable personal data. It is simply used as a tracking method for aggregate information for the number of website visitors, IP Addresses, Website Referrals, Most Searched keywords and Top Visited webpages.

By downloading images found in the website, you are voluntarily giving to us your E-mail address. This data is stored in our database for security monitoring and not for marketing and non-medical purposes.

The Littman Drug Telemedicine website, and its auxiliary sites, use website cookies. These are only used to enhance the usability of our webpages. We do not store any personal information on our website or database.

Website Data Security
Littman Drug Telemedicine official website is a highly secured website. Littman Drug ensures that all users visiting this site will have their confidential data protected from phishers and unauthorized personnel.

Website Online Forms
Littman Drug Telemedicine provides online forms in our website, which may request confidential information. We will not share this information with other partners, affiliates or persons and organizations for marketing and non-medical purposes.

Rest assured that these data are located on our highly secured database.

Subscription to newsletter or press release
You may subscribe to Littman Drug newsletters, e-newsletters, publications and press releases by voluntarily giving your e-mail address to us. We will keep your email address in a private distribution list. Littman Drug Telemedicine is committed to send only messages to individuals who have opted to subscribe and who have provided their email address or other personal information. We only add individuals based on their request. We do not use your email address for any other purposes.

You may also opt out by sending us an e-mail at telemed@littmandrug.com or call (632) XXXX XXXX. Your request will remove your information from the distribution list for that publication.

Links to other websites
The Littman Drug Telemedicine Official website contains links or external links that are/may be related to the Organization, Doctors, Health Education, News and Hospital Events/Activities.

These websites have their own Privacy Policies and not covered by us.


Data Privacy Notice for Online Job Applicants


We, at Littman Drug Telemedicine, are committed to protect your privacy and the security of your personal information as individuals interested to apply and work with us.

The following explains how we collect, use, share and store your personal information when you visit Littman Drug’s Career page.

Collection and Use We collect personal information that is material and relevant to your job application. In the course of your application with us, we may also disclose and make your personal information available to authorized individuals who evaluate and assess your job application; government regulatory agencies and 3rd party service providers which provide administrative services for Credential Verification and background checks.

Storage, Protection and Retention To protect your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information, we have set up adequate technical security, administrative and physical measures against unauthorized access to your data.

If your application is successful, we will collect, use and retain your personal information to proceed with the recruitment process until your employment with Littman Drug.

If your application is unsuccessful, we will retain your information for six (6) months, after which your records will be disposed. If there are vacancies in the future, we will get your consent to re-process your application.

Access and Correction You have the right to access, modify and delete your Personal Information or raise question or concern by contacting us through recruitment@littmandrug.com. If you think your rights are violated or not acted upon, you may email Littman Drug’s Data Protection Officer at dataprivacy@littmandrug.com. In the event that Littman Drug is unable to address your privacy concern, you may lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission.